Menu

The website www.nishikidori.com published by SASU PALMIFRANCE, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €2,115,000 (euros) Address: Z.A.C Aéropôle, 140, Rue Georges Guynemer, 44150 ANCENIS, France uses cookies that may record information relating to your browsing, subject to the choices you have expressed about them and which you may modify at any time.

This page is intended to inform you about the nature of these cookies, their purposes and the means you have to oppose them.

1. WHAT IS A COOKIE ?

A “cookie” is a small text file that is placed by a website server on the hard drive of the device you use to visit a website, i.e., your computer, tablet or smartphone.

These cookies help to store information on your terminal or to access information already stored there.

By collecting and storing information about your navigation, cookies allow us to better understand the behaviour of users of our site and thus help us to provide you with quality use and service during your visit and, in this way, to offer you the best possible experience on the site.

Cookies do not store any sensitive personal data about you, but simply recognise the device you are using to enable us to understand how you navigate the site and thus improve its quality and facilitate your navigation.

As the issuer of cookies, we alone are likely to read or modify the information contained in the cookies we deposit on your device when you browse the site.

2. WHAT COOKIES ARE USED ON THE SITE AND FOR WHAT PURPOSES ?

To make browsing the site more pleasant and easy for you, but also to get to know you better, we use several types of cookies that may be stored on your device while you are browsing our site.

Cookies may also be issued by third parties, including social networks through the use of share buttons.

Generally speaking, cookies can be divided into two categories:

- Cookies having the exclusive purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means or being strictly necessary for the provision of an online communication service at the express request of the user: these cookies may be deposited without your prior consent;
- Other cookies whose purposes may be varied: statistics, audience measurement, content sharing to social networks, etc. These cookies are subject to your consent before being deposited on your terminal.

2.1. ESSENTIAL TECHNICAL COOKIES

The purposes of each of the types of cookies used on the site are described below.

We use technical cookies that are essential for your navigation on the site, its proper functioning and access to the various products and services offered.

They allow us to offer you indispensable services such as:

- Access to your personal areas, such as your customer or user account, and to the content reserved for you on the basis of the information you provided when you created your account;
- The proper functioning of your shopping cart, by memorising the products or services ordered up to the confirmation page of your order; - Information on the presence of cookies during your first navigation on the site, by displaying a banner.

2.2. FUCNTIONAL TECHNICAL COOKIES

The technical cookies we use are those provided by Prestashop and our host (refer to the general terms and conditions of use - GTCU).

Insofar as these cookies are strictly necessary, they may be deposited without your prior consent.

Important:

These cookies are strictly necessary for the use of the site. If you decide to deactivate them, we cannot guarantee you access to the site, normal browsing and the correct functioning of the services offered there.

We use functional technical cookies that aim to make your navigation on the site more fluid and to allow optimal use of its various functions.

They also aim to make the site more user-friendly by providing you with a more personalised online experience.

These cookies are used for:

- Adapting and optimising the presentation of the site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) according to the type of terminal you use and the viewing or reading software it contains;
- Identifying you when you connect to the site, by memorising your logins and passwords, so that you do not have to enter this information manually at each visit;
- Making your searches easier by storing your automatic searches and memorising your preferences;
- Improving your user experience by pre-filling certain form fields with information from forms that you have already filled out on the site.

2.3. PERFORMANCE COOKIES

The functional technical cookies we use are those provided by Prestashop

These functional technical cookies are not essential for the proper functioning of the site but their main purpose is to facilitate your navigation and the provision of improved services.

We use performance cookies to analyse the use of the site in order to optimise its operation and performance and to improve your browsing experience.

These cookies are used for:

- Establishing visit frequency and site usage statistics;
- Counting the number of visitors;
- Analysing the number of pages visited, the frequency, duration and recurrence of visits;
- Recording how you use the site.

2.4. THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

The personal cookies that we use are those provided by GOOGLE ANALYTICS and SOCIAL NETWORKS.

Google Analytics cookies collect information about how you use our website. User data is anonymous.

The site provides the use of share buttons allowing you to share content from the site to social networks (Facebook, Twitter, Google Plus, Linkedin, Viadeo, etc.).

They are integrated via third party applications that can issue cookies.

When you use these share buttons, a third-party cookie is set by the applicable social network on your device.

2.5. THIRD-PARTY VIDEO-VIEWING COOKIES

The site integrates content belonging to third parties, in particular modules allowing the viewing of videos in order to enrich the site with multimedia content.

Third party providers of these services (YouTube, Dailymotion, Vimeo, etc.) may also deposit cookies when you visit the site and thus be notified of your navigation on the site.

We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies specific to each of these third parties in order to find out the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the information they may collect thanks to these functions.

2.6. OTHER THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

The social network that provides the application button might identify you with the application button even if you do not use it because your account on that social network is enabled on your device when you are browsing the site.

We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies specific to each of these social media networks in order to find out the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the information they may collect thanks to these application buttons.

The site integrates content belonging to third parties, in particular modules allowing the viewing of videos to enrich the site with multimedia content.

Third party providers of these services (YouTube, Dailymotion, Vimeo, etc.) may deposit cookies when you visit the site and thus be notified of your navigation on the site.

We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies specific to each of these third parties in order to find out the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the information they may collect thanks to these functions.

The site integrates content belonging to third parties through the use of iframes tags, allowing content (text, images, etc.) from a third-party server to be displayed on the site.

The editors of the sites contained in these iframes are likely to deposit cookies when you browse the site.

We invite you to consult the personal data protection policies specific to each of these third parties in order to find out the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the information they may collect thanks to these iframes.

3. HOW LONG ARE COOKIES KEPT ?

The length of time cookies deposited on the site are kept varies according to their type.

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL and the regulations relating to the protection of personal data, cookies requiring the consent of the Internet user must have a limited lifetime of 13 months after their first deposit on his or her terminal, which cannot be extended during new visits to the site.

4. HOW TO ACCEPT OR REFUSE THE DEPOSIT OF COOKIES ?

You may at any time express or change your wishes regarding cookies, including withdrawing your consent.

4.1. EXERCISE YOUR CHOICES ACCORDING TO THE BROWSER USED

To do this, you must configure your browser software so that cookies are stored on your device or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either always, or depending on their originator.

You can also configure your browser software to offer you the option of accepting or rejecting cookies from time to time, before a cookie is likely to be stored on your device.

If you refuse the deposit of technical cookies, it is possible that you will not be able to benefit from certain functionalities of the site.

If you have decided not to give your consent to the use of cookies that require it or if you have revoked your consent, then you will only be able to benefit from the functionalities of the site whose use does not require such cookies and the functionalities of the site that may potentially incorporate content from third parties will not be offered to you.

For the management of cookies, the configuration of each browser is different. You will find below the links or steps allowing you to access detailed information on the setting of cookies:

- Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-fr/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

- Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr&hlrm=en

- Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies-preferences?redirectlocale=fr&redirectslug=activer-desactiver-cookies

- Safari: click on the Settings button, then Preferences. In the window that appears, choose Privacy/Security and click Show Cookies. Select the Cookies you wish to disable and then click Clear or Clear All.